La Crosse River Valley Bowling Association Logo

Association Tournament

 

2020 – 2021 Youth Association Tournament Results

 

Singles Event - Male

* Advances to Pins Over Average Tournament- Details can be found by clicking <<<here>>> 

Division A

1 *Sam Wittmershaus                                     680

2 *Jacob Mattison                                            644

 

Division B

1 *Tanner Austin                                              737

2 *Austin Noble                                                701

3 *Lucas Martin                                                689

4 Landon Friesmuth                                         644

5 Kameron Konter                                            639

6 Chase Haakenson                                          577

 

Division C

1 *Zach Krause                                                 756

2 *Dawson Zumach                                         720

3 *Tristan Strong                                              713

4 *Jimmy Culbert                                             704

5 Lucas Erickson                                               692

6 Cody Helgerson                                             649

7 Gage Bath                                                      641

8 Josef Kopp                                                     630

9 Brody Feyen                                                  589

 

Division D

1 *Kowen Hasz                                                 737

2 *Brayden Reetz                                             641

3 *Joseph Duffrin                                             637

4 Chandler Burrow                                          614

5 Holton Reetz                                                 586

6 Blaise Piper                                                    595

 

Division E

1 *Easton Cavadini                                          680

 

Singles Event - Female

* Advances to Pins Over Average Tournament

 

Division A- Scratch

1 *Anna Callan                                                 641

2 *Mara Geiwitz                                               572

 

Division B

1 *Kaitlin Herman                                            634

2 *Hope Minett                                                615

3 *Opal Buchanon                                           587

 

Division C

1 *Haley Jones                                                  715

 

Division D

1 *Destiny Vinson                                            713

2 *Kenli Gollnick                                               698

3 *Kiera Cavadini                                              667

 

Division E

1 *Anya Tenner                                                701

2 *Malana Kinstler                                           691

 

Doubles Event

1 Dawson Zumach & Kameron Konter                      1525

2 Destiny Vinson & Austin Noble                               1482

3 Kowen Hasz & Chase Haakenson                            1469

4 Sam Wittmershaus & Haley Jones                         1464

5 Gage Bath & Tanner Austin                                      1461

6 Jimmy Culbert & Joseph Duffrin                             1434

7 Cody Helgerson & Lucas Erickson                           1396

8 Anna Callan & Jacob Mattison                                 1351

9 Brody Feyen and Lucas Martin                                1349

10 Hope Minett & Mara Geiwitz                                1342

11 Jacob Mattison & Lucas Martin                             1303

12 Chase Haakenson & Kameron Konter                  1269

13 Brayden Reetz & Holton Reetz                              1268

14 Josef Kopp & Chandler Burrow                             1255

15 Kaitlin Herman & Landen Friesmuth                    1248

16 Opal Buchanon & Tristan Strong                          1206

 

Team Event

1 Coulee              Dawson, Lucas, Brayden, Jacob                   2997

2 Pla-Mor            Mara, Hope. Kameron, Austin                     2902

3 Pla-Mor            Jimmy, Joseph, Kowen, Tristan                    2853

4 Pla-Mor            Evee, Opal, Brody, Destiny                           2816

5 West Bowl       Gage, Cody, Lucas, Tanner                            2786

6 Bangor              Sam, Joeryn, Landen, Kaitlin                       2762

7 Pla-Mor            Chandler, Josef, Hailey, Austin                     2728